RDFRA National Office,

Clarke Barracks,

Defence Forces Training Centre,
Curragh Camp,
County Kildare

RDFRA National Office,

Clarke Barracks,

Defence Forces Training Centre,

Curragh Camp,

Co. Kildare,

Ireland

+353 (0)45 45 6691

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon

RDFRA National Executive and Formation Committees

RDFRA National Executive Committee (2018-2020)

 

President:               

Vice-President:      

Treasurer:              

PRO:                         

Member:                 

Member:                 

Member:                 

Member:                 

Member:                 

RDFRA 1 Brigade Committee (2018-2020)

 

Chairperson:          

Vice-Chair:              

Secretary:               

Member: 

Member:                 

Member:                 

Member:                 

NEC Rep:                 

NEC Rep:                 

RDFRA 2 Brigade Committee (2018-2020)

 

Chairperson:         

Vice-Chair:              

Secretary:               

Member:                 

Member:                 

Member:                 

Member:                 

NEC Rep:              

NEC Rep:                 

RDFRA DFTC/DFHQ Committee (2018-2020)

 

Chairperson:          

Vice-Chair:          

Secretary:              

Member:                 

Member:                

Member:                 

Member:                 

NEC Rep:                 

RDFRA NSR Committee (2018-2020)

 

Chairperson:          

Vice-Chair:              

Secretary:               

Member:                 

Member:                 

Member:              

Member:                 

NEC Rep:                 

Eugene Gargan

Fiona Holohan

James Scanlon

Martin Cooney

Denis Harrington

Dr. Mathew McCauley

Marie Quaid

John Quinn

David Rodgers

27 Infantry Battalion Headquarters

2 Brigade Artillery Regiment, No 5 Battery

Limerick Unit, Naval Service Reserve

DFTC Transport Group, Transport School

1 Brigade Artillery Regiment, No 5 Battery

Defence Forces Headquarters, Medical Branch

1 Brigade Transport Company

28 Infantry Battalion, E Company

Cork Unit, Naval Service Reserve

 

Ken Griffin

John Leahy

Aisling Griffin

John Hanley

Cathal McDonagh

Seamus Monahan

Ian Sims

Denis Harrington

Marie Quaid

 

1 Brigade Artillery Regiment, No 4 Battery

12 Infantry Battalion, E Company

12 Infantry Battalion, E Company

12 Infantry Battalion, C Company

1 Infantry Battalion, C Company

1 Infantry Battalion, E Company

12 Infantry Battalion, C Company

1 Brigade Artillery Regiment, No 5 Battery

1 Brigade Transport Company

 

Paul Crossan

Stephen Mather

Mark Ecock

Michael Hunt

David Kavanagh

Thomas Kelly

Aidan McCafferty

Fiona Holohan

John Quinn

 

6 Infantry Battalion, C Company

2 Brigade Artillery Regiment, No 5 Battery

2 Brigade Central Medical Unit

28 Infantry Battalion, D Company

2 Brigade Transport Company

2 Brigade Transport Company

28 Infantry Battalion, C Company

2 Brigade Artillery Regiment, No 5 Battery

28 Infantry Battalion, E Company

 

 

John Hopkins

Mark Lande

Alan Grant

Dylan Hennigan

Paul Phelan

VACANT

VACANT

Martin Cooney

 

 

1 Armoured Cavalry Squadron

1 Armoured Cavalry Squadron

1 Mechanised Infantry Company

1 Armoured Cavalry Squadron

1 Mechanised Infantry Company

DFTC Transport Group, Transport School

Eoin Colgan

Sarah Kerr

Caroline Gauthier

Liam Deasy

Gavin Murphy

Keith O'Sullivan

Evan Tobin

James Scanlon

Dublin Unit, Naval Service Reserve

Waterford Unit, Naval Service Reserve

Waterford Unit, Naval Service Reserve

Cork Unit, Naval Service Reserve

Cork Unit, Naval Service Reserve

Dublin Unit, Naval Service Reserve

Limerick Unit, Naval Service Reserve

Limerick Unit, Naval Service Reserve